0 item(s) - $0.00

Checkout

SECURE
ONLINE SHOPPING
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING
BY DHL, FedEx & UPS

GLC-LH-SMD= (New)

Quick Overview

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD= (New)

Product: GLC-LH-SMD=

Availability: Backorder

List Price

US$995

Condition: New

For Singapore Customers, Prevailing GST is applicable.

Be the first to review this product

Details

Details

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
    Networking
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
  • SFP transceiver type: LH, LX
  • Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX/LH
    Performance
  • Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm
  • Compatible products: Catalyst Express 500/520\nCisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500\nCatalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975\nCatalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C
  • Source data-sheet: .
Additional info

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.